Jojoba Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100 ml, For Hair, Skin & Face Care
Jojoba Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100 ml, For Hair, Skin & Face Care
Jojoba Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100 ml, For Hair, Skin & Face Care
Jojoba Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100 ml, For Hair, Skin & Face Care
Jojoba Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100 ml, For Hair, Skin & Face Care
Jojoba Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100 ml, For Hair, Skin & Face Care
Jojoba Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100 ml, For Hair, Skin & Face Care
Jojoba Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100 ml, For Hair, Skin & Face Care

Anveya

Jojoba Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100 ml, For Hair, Skin & Face Care

Sale price595 Regular price995
Save 400
Quantity:


Nature’s own makeup remover. Packed with antioxidants, Vitamin E and B5, this anti-inflammatory oil is your one-stop shop for all your hair and skin concerns!

BENEFITS OF JOJOBA OIL

  • Natural and best way to WIPE OFF MAKEUP.
  • Rich in Vitamin C, E, B, copper, and zinc to nourish the HAIR.
  • Vitamin E and B-complex vitamins help SKIN REPAIR and damage control.
  • Antioxidants provide ANTI-AGEING EFFECTS.
  • Certified Organic, Pure and Coldpressed – retains all the goodness of Jojoba seeds.100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED or MoneyBack.

    Shipping & Returns

    Add text about your shipping policy

    Shipping & Returns

    Add text about your shipping policy

    Warranty

    Add text about your product warranty

    Warranty

    Add text about your product warranty

    Secure Payment

    Add text about your payment

    Secure Payment

    Add text about your payment

    Cold Pressed

    Certified Organic

    No Nasty Chemicals

    Never Tested on Animals

    DESCRIPTION

    The Cold Pressed oil revealed to be nature's own makeup remover

    Are you a hustler who takes on the day like a superstar? Then the Jojoba oil is just for dazzlers like you. Anveya's Jojoba Oil is freely loaded with Vitamin C, B5 & E, copper and zinc to nurse your skin and hair like a pro. It moisturizes your skin, creates a layer of protection against the harsh environment, keeps acne at bay, slows ageing, gently removes makeup without clogging pores, nourishes hair with natural conditioning and stimulates its growth. The oil is often also used as a carrier oil to dilute yet not drown the effects of other more volatile essential oils.

    Anveya's Jojoba Oil is your bottle to the rescue for complete skin and hair care from the go.

    Best rated Jojoba oil in amazon


    Are you a hustler who takes on the day like a superstar? Then the Jojoba oil is just for dazzlers like you. Anveya's Jojoba Oil is freely loaded with Vitamin C, B5 & E, copper and zinc to nurse your skin and hair like a pro. It moisturizes your skin, creates a layer of protection against the harsh environment, keeps acne at bay, slows ageing, gently removes makeup without clogging pores, nourishes hair with natural conditioning and stimulates its growth. The oil is often also used as a carrier oil to dilute yet not drown the effects of other more volatile essential oils.

    HOW TO USE

    Anveya's Jojoba Oil is your bottle to the rescue for complete skin and hair care from the go.

    benefits of Jojoba oil

    HOW TO USE

    Unearth nature's best kept secret of gentle skin and hair care with this lightweight essential oil that tenderly restores moisture, youthful look, shine and a fine balance for healthy skin and hair.

    ABOUT JOJOBA OIL

    Anti-inflammatory

    Soothes skin inflammations

    Rich in Vitamin E and B-complex

    Repair damaged skin

    Beard grooming

    Best Beard oil for Pre-shave

    Hair conditioning

    Prevents dry hair reducing hair loss

    Sebum-like consistency

    Gets easily absorbed in the skin

    'Jojoba' as we know it today originates from the word 'Hohowi'. This was a name given to the seeds/beans/ nuts by the O'odham tribe of America who discovered the versatility of the Jojoba seeds. The tribe created and used an antioxidant paste made from these nuts for skin and hair care. The nut's paste and oil were used to cure sores, wounds, and burns. During emergencies, hunts, and raids the nut was eaten for survival. Pregnant women believed that consuming the seeds would ease childbirth.
    The 18th century had seen the natives soften the seeds of Jojoba by heating them followed by grounding them into a buttery balm for cosmetic applications on skin and hair. The oil came into the forefront with its manifold benefits and widespread use after the ban on whale hunting and using sperm whale products in cosmetology. Jojoba oil's overlapping and otherwise multiple benefits then encouraged its use in cosmetics. The oil comprises nearly all required vitamins and minerals to facilitate the growth of healthy skin and hair; not to forget for all types.
    The liquid that we call as Jojoba Oil is interestingly not an oil but a liquid wax ester. The oil's components chemically include Gadoleic Acid (Eicosenoic Acid), Erucic Acid, Oleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Palmitoleic Acid, Stearic Acid, Behenic Acid, Vitamin E, and Vitamin B Complex; all of which lend its unique properties to make it an all encompassing moisturizing, healing and nourishing oil for the skin, hair, nails, lips and more. All in all the Jojoba Oil is non-comedogenic, emollient, protectively hydrating, lubricating, cooling, soothing, antioxidant, strengthening, stimulating, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial. Its medicinal contributions also include the oil to be antiseptic, antifungal, astringent and an effective tonic.



    STORAGE & PRECAUTIONS:

    For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. Check for allergies. If pregnant, nursing or under medical care, consult your doctor before use. Store in a cool, dry place.

    Anti inflammatory

    Anti-inflammatory
    Soothes skin inflammations

    Rich in Vitamin E and B-complex

    Rich in Vitamin E and B-complex
    Repair damaged skin

    Beard Grooming

    Beard grooming
    Best Beard oil for Pre-shave

    hair conditioning

    Hair conditioning
    Prevents dry hair reducing hair loss

    easily absorb

    Sebum-like consistency
    Gets easily absorbed in the skin

    ABOUT JOJOBA OIL

    'Jojoba' as we know it today originates from the word 'Hohowi'. This was a name given to the seeds/beans/ nuts by the O'odham tribe of America who discovered the versatility of the Jojoba seeds. The tribe created and used an antioxidant paste made from these nuts for skin and hair care. The nut's paste and oil were used to cure sores, wounds, and burns. During emergencies, hunts, and raids the nut was eaten for survival. Pregnant women believed that consuming the seeds would ease childbirth.
    The 18th century had seen the natives soften the seeds of Jojoba by heating them followed by grounding them into a buttery balm for cosmetic applications on skin and hair. The oil came into the forefront with its manifold benefits and widespread use after the ban on whale hunting and using sperm whale products in cosmetology. Jojoba oil's overlapping and otherwise multiple benefits then encouraged its use in cosmetics. The oil comprises nearly all required vitamins and minerals to facilitate the growth of healthy skin and hair; not to forget for all types.
    The liquid that we call as Jojoba Oil is interestingly not an oil but a liquid wax ester. The oil's components chemically include Gadoleic Acid (Eicosenoic Acid), Erucic Acid, Oleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Palmitoleic Acid, Stearic Acid, Behenic Acid, Vitamin E, and Vitamin B Complex; all of which lend its unique properties to make it an all encompassing moisturizing, healing and nourishing oil for the skin, hair, nails, lips and more. All in all the Jojoba Oil is non-comedogenic, emollient, protectively hydrating, lubricating, cooling, soothing, antioxidant, strengthening, stimulating, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial. Its medicinal contributions also include the oil to be antiseptic, antifungal, astringent and an effective tonic.

    STORAGE & PRECAUTIONS:  

    For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. Check for allergies. If pregnant, nursing or under medical care, consult your doctor before use.
    Store in a cool, dry place.

    TOP TIPS

    JOJOBA OIL


    BENEFITS AND USES OF JOJOBA OIL FOR HAIR AND SKIN

    Jojoba (pronounced as hoh-hoh-bah) oil is a liquid wax derived from the seeds of the jojoba plant. This plant is usually found in the hot arid areas...

    Read More


    JOJOBA OIL FOR SKIN - BENEFITS, HOW TO USE AND RECIPES

    All of us want to have youthful, glowing and healthy skin. In order to fulfil our desire to get radiant skin, we tend to shell out a lot of money...

    Read More


    AMAZING BENEFITS OF JOJOBA OIL FOR YOUR BEARD

    Maintaining a great looking beard can be the source of pride and joy for a man. Of course, this maintenance needs to be consistent and effective...

    Read More

    ASK ANVEYA

    Ask Anveya

    anveya organic jojoba oil

    Related Products

    Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100ml, For Hair, Skin & Massage
    Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100ml, For Hair, Skin & Massage
    Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100ml, For Hair, Skin & Massage
    Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100ml, For Hair, Skin & Massage
    Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100ml, For Hair, Skin & Massage
    Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100ml, For Hair, Skin & Massage
    Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100ml, For Hair, Skin & Massage
    Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100ml, For Hair, Skin & Massage
    Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100ml, For Hair, Skin & Massage
    Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100ml, For Hair, Skin & Massage
    Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100ml, For Hair, Skin & Massage
    Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100ml, For Hair, Skin & Massage
    Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100ml, For Hair, Skin & Massage
    Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100ml, For Hair, Skin & Massage
    Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100ml, For Hair, Skin & Massage
    Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100ml, For Hair, Skin & Massage

    Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100ml, For Hair, Skin & Massage

    545
    Rosehip Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 50ml, for Face, Skin & Anti Ageing
    Rosehip Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 50ml, for Face, Skin & Anti Ageing
    Rosehip Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 50ml, for Face, Skin & Anti Ageing
    Rosehip Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 50ml, for Face, Skin & Anti Ageing
    Rosehip Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 50ml, for Face, Skin & Anti Ageing
    Rosehip Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 50ml, for Face, Skin & Anti Ageing
    Rosehip Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 50ml, for Face, Skin & Anti Ageing
    Rosehip Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 50ml, for Face, Skin & Anti Ageing
    Rosehip Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 50ml, for Face, Skin & Anti Ageing
    Rosehip Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 50ml, for Face, Skin & Anti Ageing
    Rosehip Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 50ml, for Face, Skin & Anti Ageing
    Rosehip Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 50ml, for Face, Skin & Anti Ageing

    Rosehip Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 50ml, for Face, Skin & Anti Ageing

    995
    cold pressed castor oil
    jamaican black castor oil
    black castor oil
    best castor oil
    jamaican castor oil
    cold pressed castor oil
    cold pressed castor oil
    jamaican black castor oil
    black castor oil
    best castor oil
    jamaican castor oil
    cold pressed castor oil

    Jamaican Black Castor Oil, Cold-Pressed Organic, 100ml, for Hair, Growth

    595
    moroccan argan oil
    argan oil benefits for skin
    pure argan oil for hair growth
    argan oil for skin
    argan oil for hair
    cold pressed argan oil
    argan oil for face
    argan oil price
    anveya essential and cold pressed oils
    moroccan argan oil
    argan oil benefits for skin
    pure argan oil for hair growth
    argan oil for skin
    argan oil for hair
    cold pressed argan oil
    argan oil for face
    argan oil price
    anveya essential and cold pressed oils

    Moroccan Argan Oil, Cold Pressed Organic, 100ML, For Hair, Skin & Anti-Ageing

    1,095